Doane College Sport Header Image
M Outdoor Track & Field
photo
photo
 
 
Landon Schmitt
Landon Schmitt Image
Weight:
Class: JR
Hometown: Hebron, Neb.
Previous School: Thayer Central H.S.

2017
All-GPAC (decathlon)

Hometown Sponsor
Thayer County Health Services

 

Bios From Other Seasons
2016-17   2015-16   
 
2018 Roster
Roster for 2018 M Outdoor Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrev. School
Colin AppelSR  Grand Island, Neb.Grand Island Senior H.S.
Henry ArnoldSO  Falls City, Neb.Sacred Heart H.S.
Dustin AxlineJR  Exeter, Neb.Exeter-Milligan H.S.
Austin BeckerJR  Norfolk, Neb.Nebraska-Lincoln
Ben BerreckmanSR  Holdrege, Neb.Holdrege H.S.
Corey BirdJR  Dorchester, Neb.Dorchester H.S.
Craig BramhallJR  Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Xavier BridgesJR  Fairmont, Neb.Fillmore Central H.S.
Zach BrittainSR  Grand Island, Neb.Central Catholic H.S.
Jordan ChelleJR  Neligh, Neb.Neligh-Oakdalle H.S.
Garrett ClarkSO  Clay Center, Neb.Sutton H.S.
Preston CuddySO  Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln Southwest H.S.
Eli DettmerSR  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Julius DickmanderSO  Brule, Neb.South Platte H.S.
Truc DoanSR  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Jalan FieldsSO  Wymore, Neb.Southern H.S.
Chandler FlynnJR  Lexington, Neb.Lexington H.S.
Rosten FromJR  Roca, Neb.Norris H.S.
Aaron GiannouSO  Stromsburg, Neb.Cross County H.S.
Davron HanleySO  
Peyton HarsinSO  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Tanner HarsinSO  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Turner HillJR  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Alec HrubyJR  Lincoln, Neb.Southeast CC
Corbin HubbellSO  Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln East H.S.
Drew KleinSR  Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Braden KnuthSR  Grand Island, Neb.Grand Island Senior H.S.
Shingai KusenaSR  Marondera, ZimbabweLindenwood-Belleville
Cody LaursenSO  Hemingford, Neb.Hemingford H.S.
Garrett LesiakSO  Polk, Neb.High Plains H.S.
Mathew McCarthySO  Oshkosh, Neb.Garden County H.S.
Drew McClellanJR  North Platte, Neb.NP St. Patrick's H.S.
Dillon NerudJR  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Wyatt PetersenSO  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Dean PetersonSR  West Point, Neb.Wisner Pilger H.S.
James PrestonSR  Firth, Neb.Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln
Simon RangelSR  Cozad, Neb.Cozad H.S.
Anthony ReedSO  Wahoo, Neb.Wahoo H.S.
Landon SchmittJR  Hebron, Neb.Thayer Central H.S.
Christopher SmithJR  Arlington, Neb.Arlington H.S.
Jordan SparksJR  Papillion, Neb.Nebraska-Omaha
Nathan StolzeJR  Norfolk, Neb.Concordia University
Nick StolzeJR  Norfolk, Neb.Lutheran High Northeast H.S.
Brady StuhmerSR  Alma, Neb.Alma H.S.
Levi SudbeckSO  Hadar, Neb.Pierce H.S.
Logan ThurstonSO  Omaha, Neb.Omaha North H.S.
Michael TrossSR  Saint KittsSandy Point H.S.
Alan VarelaJR  Oxford, Neb.Southern Valley H.S.
Matthew VillarealJR  Greeley, Colo.Greeley Central H.S.
Matthew WieserJR  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk Catholic H.S.
Ben ZwienerSO  Silver Creek, Neb.Twin River H.S.
Ed Fye - Head Coach - 16th season - Doane
David Dunnigan - Assistant Coach - 31st season - Nebraska-Lincoln
Brad Jenny - Assistant Coach - 19th season - Doane
David Ziola - Assistant Coach - 16th season - Hastings
Fred Beile - Assistant Coach - 16th season - Northern Illinois
Ryan Dorshorst - Assistant Coach - 11th season - Doane
Jennifer Jenny - Assistant Coach - 12th season - Doane
Adam Landerfield - Assistant Coach - 7th season - Doane
Christina Wood - Assistant Coach - 8th season - Concordia
Ken Marvin - Assistant Coach - 16th season - Doane
Andy McCallister - Assistant Coach - 16th season - Doane
Paulvince Obuon - Assistant Coach - 5th season - Doane
Nick Thixton - Assistant Coach - 7th season - Doane