Doane College Sport Header Image
M Outdoor Track & Field
photo
photo
 
 
Drew Klein
Drew Klein Image
Weight:
Class: JR
Hometown: Papillion, Neb.
Previous School: Papillion-LaVista South H.S.

2017
NAIA national qualifier (pole vault, 4x100m relay)... All-GPAC (pole vault, 100m dash, 200m dash, 4x100m relay)

2016
NAIA All-American (pole vault)...NAIA national qualifier (pole vault)...All-GPAC (pole vault, 200m dash, 4x100m relay)

2015
NAIA national qualifier (pole vault)...All-GPAC (pole vault, 4x100 relay)

Bios From Other Seasons
2017-18   2015-16   2014-15   
 
2017 Roster
Roster for 2017 M Outdoor Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrev. School
Colin AppelJR  Grand Island, Neb.Grand Island Senior H.S.
Henry ArnoldFR  Falls City, Neb.Sacred Heart H.S.
Dustin AxlineSO  Exeter, Neb.Exeter-Milligan H.S.
Austin BeckerSO  Norfolk, Neb.Nebraska-Lincoln
Ben BerreckmanJR  Holdrege, Neb.Holdrege H.S.
Dalton BichlmeierSR  Norfolk, Neb. Lutheran High NE H.S.
Corey BirdSO  Dorchester, Neb.Dorchester H.S.
Craig BramhallSO  Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Xavier BridgesSO  Fairmont, Neb.Fillmore Central H.S.
Zach BrittainJR  Grand Island, Neb.Central Catholic H.S.
Jordan ChelleSO  Neligh, Neb.Neligh-Oakdalle H.S.
Garrett ClarkFR  Clay Center, Neb.Sutton H.S.
Preston CuddyFR  Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln Southwest H.S.
Eli DettmerJR  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Julius DickmanderFR  Brule, Neb.South Platte H.S.
Truc DoanJR  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Shaquan DraytonSR  Kissimmee, Fla.St. Cloud H.S.
Tanner DunnSR  Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Jalan FieldsFR  Wymore, Neb.Southern H.S.
Chandler FlynnSO  Lexington, Neb.Lexington H.S.
Rosten FromSO  Roca, Neb.Norris H.S.
Aaron GiannouFR  Stromsburg, Neb.Cross County H.S.
Abraham GrijalvaSR  El Paso, TexasSolorro H.S.
Davron HanleyFR  
Peyton HarsinFR  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Tanner HarsinFR  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Seth HenrySR  San Antonio, TexasEdison H.S.
Zach HickmanSR  Parker, Colo.Valor Christian H.S.
Dakarai HightowerJR  Tacoma, Wash.Lane CC
Scott HildSR  Edgar, Neb.Sandy Creek H.S.
Turner HillSO  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Alec HrubySO  Lincoln, Neb.Southeast CC
Corbin HubbellFR  Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln East H.S.
Drew KleinJR  Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Braden KnuthJR  Grand Island, Neb.Grand Island Senior H.S.
Shingai KusenaJR  Marondera, ZimbabweLindenwood-Belleville
Cody LaursenFR  Hemingford, Neb.Hemingford H.S.
Garrett LesiakFR  Polk, Neb.High Plains H.S.
Michael LucasSR  Sterling, Neb.Sterling H.S.
Jake MarisSR  Wauneta, Neb.Wauneta-Palisade H.S.
Mitch MarvinSR  Crete, Neb.Augustana University
Mathew McCarthyFR  Oshkosh, Neb.Garden County H.S.
Drew McClellanSO  North Platte, Neb.NP St. Patrick's H.S.
De'Andre MillerSR  Los Angeles, Calif.West Los Angeles College
Dillon NerudSO  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Holden OelkeSR  Hickman, Neb.Briar Cliff University
Josiah OyebefunSR  Basseterre, Saint KittsMcPherson College
Wyatt PetersenFR  Syracuse, Neb.Syracuse H.S.
Dean PetersonJR  West Point, Neb.Wisner Pilger H.S.
James PrestonJR  Firth, Neb.Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln
Simon RangelJR  Cozad, Neb.Cozad H.S.
Anthony ReedFR  Wahoo, Neb.Wahoo H.S.
Landon SchmittSO  Hebron, Neb.Thayer Central H.S.
Christopher SmithSO  Arlington, Neb.Arlington H.S.
Jordan SparksSO  Papillion, Neb.Nebraska-Omaha
Nathan StolzeSO  Norfolk, Neb.Concordia University
Nick StolzeSO  Norfolk, Neb.Lutheran High Northeast H.S.
Ben StrobelSR  Overland Park, Kan.Shawnee Mission South H.S.
Brady StuhmerJR  Alma, Neb.Alma H.S.
Levi SudbeckFR  Hadar, Neb.Pierce H.S.
Chris SvobodaSR  St. Paul, Neb.St. Paul H.S.
Logan ThurstonFR  Omaha, Neb.Omaha North H.S.
Michael TrossJR  Saint KittsSandy Point H.S.
Alan VarelaSO  Oxford, Neb.Southern Valley H.S.
Matthew VillarealSO  Greeley, Colo.Greeley Central H.S.
Matthew WieserSO  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk Catholic H.S.
Kellan WilletSR  Lincoln, Neb.
Ben ZwienerFR  Silver Creek, Neb.Twin River H.S.
Ed Fye - Head Coach - 15th season - Doane
David Dunnigan - Assistant Coach - 30th season - Nebraska-Lincoln
Brad Jenny - Assistant Coach - 18th season - Doane
David Ziola - Assistant Coach - 15th season - Hastings
Fred Beile - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Northern Illinois
Ryan Dorshorst - Assistant Coach - 10th season - Doane
Jennifer Jenny - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Doane
Adam Landerfield - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Doane
Christina Wood - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Concordia
Ken Marvin - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Doane
Andy McCallister - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Doane
Paulvince Obuon - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Doane
Nick Thixton - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Doane