Doane College Sport Header Image
M Indoor Track & Field
photo
photo
 
 
# David Dunnigan
David Dunnigan Image
Assistant Coach
Alma Mater :

David Dunnigan has been in the Tiger program since 1985 with the exception of two seasons.  He is highly respected within the coaching ranks, proven by the fact that Dunnigan is the only assistant coach ever to be voted on to the Games Committee by head coaches for the NAIA National meets.  He has coached numerous NAIA All-Americans and National Champions in the throws.  Dunnigan also serves as an associate professor in physical education for Doane College.

 
2013-14 Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrev. School
Gary BatresSR   El Paso, TexasDel Valle H.S.
Dalton BichlmeierFR   Norfolk, Neb.Lutheran High Northeast
Tyler BurksJR   Omaha, Neb.Roncalli Catholic H.S.
Chris BusbySR   Hempstead, TexasHempstead H.S.
Dillon CarmichaelSR   Loomis, Neb.Loomis H.S.
Austin CherryFR   McCook, Neb.McCook H.S.
John ClouseSO   Friend, Neb.Friend H.S.
Andre CollinsFR   El Paso, TexasCoronado H.S.
Carlos De LaraFR   El Paso, TexasDel Valle H.S.
Shaquan DraytonFR   Kissimmee, Fla.St. Cloud H.S.
Tanner DunnFR   Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Lance EnglishSO   Sumner, Neb.S-E-M H.S.
Warren EubanksSO   Scottsbluff, Neb.Scottsbluff H.S.
Eliezer FernandezJR   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Matt GastineauFR   North Platte, Neb.Hershey H.S.
Dillion GatianFR   San Antonio, TexasWilliam J. Brennan H.S.
Virjilio GriggsFR   San Antonio, Texas
Abraham GrijalvaFR   El Paso, TexasSocorro H.S.
Frank HartleyFR   Spalding, Neb.Spalding Academy
Zachary HickmanFR   Parker, Colo.Valor Christian H.S.
Scott HildFR   Edgar, Neb.Sandy Creek H.S.
Levi HillmanSO   Bennet, Neb.Palmyra H.S.
Joel HopeJR   Aurora, Neb.Aurora H.S.
Sam HoushSR   Lincoln, Neb.North Star H.S.
CJ HuberFR   York, Neb.York H.S.
Kendrick HunterSO   Dallas, TexasGateway Charter Academy
Sean JohnsonSR   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Zach KasterSO   Tecumseh, Neb.Johnson County Central H.S.
Dalton KenningFR   Hebron, Neb.Thayer Central H.S.
Nathan KleinSO   Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Jake KmentJR   Hooper, Neb.Logan View H.S.
Jake KruegerJR   Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Colin LauenrothSO   Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Chris MauerSO   York, Neb.York H.S.
Cassius McClinticFR   Burwell, Neb.Burwell H.S.
John MeyerSO   Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
John MeyerFR   Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
Frank MignonJR   Princeton, Neb.Norris H.S.
Masen NeedlesSR   Wilber, Neb.Wilber-Clatonia H.S.
Jamal PattersonFR   Lancaster, TexasCedar Hill High School
Sean RyanSO   North Platte, Neb.North Platte St. Patrick's H.S.
Terrance "TJ" SchindlerSO   Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Grahm SchneiderFR   Hastings, Neb.Hastings Senior H.S.
Andy SmithSR   McCook, Neb.McCook H.S.
Austin StarrFR   Stapleton, Neb.McPherson County H.S.
Nicholas StokesFR   Canby, Minn.Canby H.S.
Benjamin StrobelFR   Leawood, Kan.Shawnee Mission South H.S.
Christopher SvobodaFR   Saint Paul, Neb.St. Paul H.S.
Andrew TatumSO   Lincoln, Neb.North Star H.S.
Jon ThomasFR   York, Neb.York H.S.
Alex TrevinoFR   Mercedes, TexasMercedes H.S.
Tyler VaughnSR   Minden, Neb.Minden H.S.
Eric WeersSO   Bellevue, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Kendall WeisshaarSO   Burlington, Colo.Burlington H.S.
Josh WhyrickSO   Eagle, Neb.Lincoln Southeast H.S.
Michael WiederspanSR   Prague, Neb.Prague H.S.
Steven WilsonJR   Fremont, Neb.Fremont H.S.
Teylor WolfeSR   Lincoln, Neb.Southwest H.S.
Kale WolkenSO   Tecumseh, Neb.Johnson-Brock H.S.
Zack WordekemperSR   North Platte, Neb.North Platte H.S.
Ed Fye - Head Coach - 12th season - Doane College
David Dunnigan - Assistant Coach
Brad Jenny - Assistant Coach
Dave Ziola - Assistant Coach
Fred Beile - Assistant Coach
Ryan Dorshorst - Assistant Coach
Jennifer Jenny - Assistant Coach
Adam Landerfield - Assistant Coach
Christina Wood - Assistant Coach
Ken Marvin - Assistant Coach
Andy McCallister - Assistant Coach
Paulvince Obuon - Assistant Coach
Nick Thixton - Assistant Coach