Doane College Sport Header Image
W Outdoor Track & Field
 
 
# Lacey Wright
Lacey Wright Image
Weight:
Class: JR
Hometown: Council Bluffs, Iowa
Previous School: Iowa Western CC

Letter winner (1)

2013
NAIA All-American (4x400m relay, 4x800m relay)... NAIA national qualifier (4x400m relay, 4x800m relay)

Bios From Other Seasons
2013-14   
 
2013 Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrev. School
Kayla AmbroseSO El Paso, TexasEastwood H.S.
Lauren BairdJR Omaha, Neb.Millard West H.S.
Emily BindlSO Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Shelbi BittingerFR Milford, Neb.Milford H.S.
Karissa BlankSO Madison, Neb.Lutheran High Northeast H.S.
Kalli BrannaganJR Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
Kelsey ChristensenSO Seward, Neb.Seward H.S.
Callie CoxJR Alma, Neb.Alma H.S.
Erin DeVriesSO Chambers, Neb.Chambers H.S.
Katie DrakeFR Ansley, Neb.Ansley H.S.
Erin DyasSO Table Rock, Neb.H-TR-S H.S.
Sandrae FarquharsonFR Queens, N.Y.Medgar Evers College Prep
Breanna FyeFR Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Sarah GenrichJR Beatrice, Neb.Tri County H.S.
Raenecia GordonJR El Paso, TexasAndress H.S.
Haylee HallerFR Sidney, Neb.Sidney H.S.
Ashton HendersonSR Aurora, Neb.Aurora H.S.
Carly HenrySO Cozad, Neb.Cozad H.S.
Bailey HirschJR Grand Island, Neb.Nebraska Lutheran H.S.
Sydney HoltmeierFR DeWitt, Neb.Tri County H.S.
Amanda JackmanFR Colorado Springs, Colo.Discovery Canyon H.S.
Riley JohnsonFR Arlington, Neb.Arlington H.S.
Sierra JonesJR Bertrand, Neb.Bertrand H.S.
Jackie KardellFR Aurora, Colo.Cherokee Trail H.S.
Cassandra KennedyFR Littleton, Colo.Heritage H.S.
Jaime KennedyFR Albion, Neb.Boone Central H.S.
Erin KleinJR Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Janae KoesterFR DuBois, Neb.Pawnee City H.S.
Maggie KramerJR Crab Orchard, Neb.Lewiston H.S.
Amy KreikemeierSR Bellwood, Neb.Aquinas Catholic H.S.
Bailey KremkeSR Casper, Wyo.Kelly Walsh H.S.
Karmen LawverJR Dorchester, Neb.Dorchester H.S.
Sara LennemannFR Stamford, Neb.Southern Valley H.S.
Alexis LipsonJR Abilene, Kan.Abilene H.S.
Taylor LucasSO York, Neb.York H.S.
Alyssa McDowellJR Trumbull, Neb.Harvard H.S.
Shelby MeierSR Elm Creek, Neb.Elm Creek H.S.
Haley MondtSR Funk, Neb.Holdrege H.S.
Marissa MooreFR Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Tess MoyerJR Aurora, Neb.Aurora H.S.
Allycia MyersSR Merna, Neb.Univ. of Nebraska-Kearney
Jillian OuradaSR Omaha, Neb.Millard North H.S.
Marla OverstreetSO Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln H.S.
Jessica PayneSO North Platte, Neb.Hershey H.S.
Lisa PoppeSO Fremont, Neb.Fremont H.S.
Susan RollmanSR Humphrey, Neb.St. Francis H.S.
Taylor RuzickaFR North Bend, Neb.North Bend H.S.
Hannah SchroederSO Fremont, Neb.Morningside College
Casarah SchuttSO North Bend, Neb.North Bend H.S.
Melinda StaufferFR Phillips, Neb.Aurora H.S.
Erin StuckenholtzSR Nebraska City, Neb.Lourdes Central Catholic H.S.
Jessa SughroueSO McCook, Neb.McCook H.S.
Mallory SwensonFR Lander, Wyo.Lander Valley H.S.
McKehna ThiemSO Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Bethany VanLaninghamFR Ogallala, Neb.Ogallala H.S.
Madison WakefieldJR Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Brianna WardynFR Grand Island, Neb.G.I. Central Catholic H.S.
Lacey WrightJR Council Bluffs, IowaIowa Western CC
Makenzie ZimaFR Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Ed Fye - Head Coach - 11th season
David Dunnigan - Assistant Coach
Brad Jenny - Assistant Coach
Dave Ziola - Assistant Coach
Fred Beile - Assistant Coach
Ryan Dorshorst - Assistant Coach
Jennifer Jenny - Assistant Coach
Adam Landerfield - Assistant Coach
Christina Wood - Assistant Coach
Ken Marvin - Assistant Coach
Andy McCallister - Assistant Coach
Paulvince Obuon - Assistant Coach
Nick Thixton - Assistant Coach