Doane College Sport Header Image
M Outdoor Track & Field
photo
photo
 
 
# Kale Wolken
Kale Wolken Image
Weight:
Class: FR
Hometown: Tecumseh, Neb.
Previous School: Johnson-Brock H.S.

Letter winner

2013
NAIA All-American (decathlon, long jump)... NAIA national qualifier (decathlon, long jump)

Bios From Other Seasons
2014-15   2013-14   
 
2013 Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrev. School
Kyle BartlettSR   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Dillon BatesFR   Wilber, Neb.Wilber-Clatonia H.S.
Gary BatresJR   El Paso, TexasDel Valle H.S.
Adam BaxaSR   Hickman, Neb.Norris H.S.
Tyler BurksSO   Omaha, Neb.Roncalli Catholic H.S.
Chris BusbyJR   Hemstead, Tex.Hempstead H.S.
Dillon CarmichaelJR   Loomis, Neb.Loomis H.S.
Zach ChristensenSR   Fremont, Neb.Fremont H.S.
John ClouseFR   Friend, Neb.Friend H.S.
Garrett EbbertsSO   Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Lance EnglishFR   Sumner, Neb.S-E-M H.S.
Warren EubanksFR   Scottsbluff, Neb.Scottsbluff H.S.
Eliezer FernandezSO   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Zach GokieSO   Lincoln, Neb.Southwest H.S.
Brad HigginsSR   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Levi HillmanFR   Bennet, Neb.Palmyra H.S.
Jarid HollidaySR   Minden, Neb.Minden H.S.
Joel HopeSO   Aurora, Neb.Aurora H.S.
Sam HoushJR   Lincoln, Neb.North Star H.S.
Brian HubbertSR   Elm Creek, Neb.Elm Creek H.S.
Isaac HunkeSO   Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Kendrick HunterFR   Dallas, TexasGateway Charter Academy
Josh IdeusFR   Lawrence, Kan.Lawrence Free State H.S.
Sean JohnsonJR   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Rob KeeneySR   Callaway, Neb.Callaway H.S.
Nathan KleinFR   Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Jake KmentSO   Hooper, Neb.Logan View H.S.
Garrett KowalskiFR   Wilber, Neb.Tri County H.S.
Vince KrejciSR   Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Jake KruegerSO   Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Tyler KuhfahlSO   Wahoo, Neb.Bishop Neumann H.S.
Colin LauenrothFR   Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Zack LindsleySR   Columbus, Neb.Columbus H.S.
Mitch MagriniSR   Colorado Springs, Colo.Cheyenne Mountain H.S.
Chris MauerFR   York, Neb.York H.S.
Kent McCrimmonSR   Broomfield, Colo.Broomfield H.S.
John MeyerFR   Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
Frank MignonSO   Princeton, Neb.Norris H.S.
Ryan MillerFR   Parker, Colo.Legend H.S.
Masen NeedlesJR   Wilber, Neb.Wilber-Clatonia H.S.
Mauro ParnellSR   Omaha, Neb.Omaha North H.S.
Jory PflastererSR   Grand Island, Neb.Grand Island Northwest H.S.
Jordan PieperSR   Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk Catholic H.S.
Alex ReynoldsSR   Lenexa, Kan.Shawnee Mission Northwest H.S.
Kyle RoyseFR   El Paso, TexasFranklin H.S.
Sean RyanFR   North Platte, Neb.North Platte St. Patrick's H.S.
Terrance "TJ" SchindlerFR   Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Jens SchollSR   Ruskin, Neb.Deshler H.S.
Brent ShermanSR   Auburn, Neb.Auburn H.S.
Andy SmithJR   McCook, Neb.McCook H.S.
Darin SmithSR   Custer, S.D.Custer H.S.
Andrew TatumFR   Lincoln, Neb.North Star H.S.
Tyler VaughnJR   Minden, Neb.Minden H.S.
Eric WeersFR   Bellevue, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Josh WhyrickFR   Eagle, Neb.Lincoln Southeast H.S.
Michael WiederspanJR   Prague, Neb.Prague H.S.
Nathan WilsonFR   Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
Steven WilsonSO   Fremont, Neb.Fremont H.S.
Ben WolfeSR   Crutis, Neb.Medicine Valley H.S.
Teylor WolfeJR   Lincoln, Neb.Southwest H.S.
Kale WolkenFR   Tecumseh, Neb.Johnson-Brock H.S.
Zack WordekemperJR   North Platte, Neb.North Platte H.S.
Ed Fye - Head Coach - 11th season
David Dunnigan - Assistant Coach
Brad Jenny - Assistant Coach
David Ziola - Assistant Coach
Fred Beile - Assistant Coach
Ryan Dorshorst - Assistant Coach
Jennifer Jenny - Assistant Coach
Adam Landerfield - Assistant Coach
Christina Wood - Assistant Coach
Ken Marvin - Assistant Coach
Andy McCallister - Assistant Coach
Paulvince Obuon - Assistant Coach
Nick Thixton - Assistant Coach