Doane College Sport Header Image
M Outdoor Track & Field
photo
photo
 
 
# Kyle Royse
Kyle Royse Image
Weight:
Class: FR
Hometown: El Paso, Texas
Previous School: Franklin H.S.

Letter winner

2013
NAIA All-American (400m)... NAIA national qualifier (400m)

 
2013 Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrev. School
Kyle BartlettSR  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Dillon BatesFR  Wilber, Neb.Wilber-Clatonia H.S.
Gary BatresJR  El Paso, TexasDel Valle H.S.
Adam BaxaSR  Hickman, Neb.Norris H.S.
Tyler BurksSO  Omaha, Neb.Roncalli Catholic H.S.
Chris BusbyJR  Hemstead, Tex.Hempstead H.S.
Dillon CarmichaelJR  Loomis, Neb.Loomis H.S.
Zach ChristensenSR  Fremont, Neb.Fremont H.S.
John ClouseFR  Friend, Neb.Friend H.S.
Garrett EbbertsSO  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Lance EnglishFR  Sumner, Neb.S-E-M H.S.
Warren EubanksFR  Scottsbluff, Neb.Scottsbluff H.S.
Eliezer FernandezSO  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Zach GokieSO  Lincoln, Neb.Southwest H.S.
Brad HigginsSR  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Levi HillmanFR  Bennet, Neb.Palmyra H.S.
Jarid HollidaySR  Minden, Neb.Minden H.S.
Joel HopeSO  Aurora, Neb.Aurora H.S.
Sam HoushJR  Lincoln, Neb.North Star H.S.
Brian HubbertSR  Elm Creek, Neb.Elm Creek H.S.
Isaac HunkeSO  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Kendrick HunterFR  Dallas, TexasGateway Charter Academy
Josh IdeusFR  Lawrence, Kan.Lawrence Free State H.S.
Sean JohnsonJR  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Rob KeeneySR  Callaway, Neb.Callaway H.S.
Nathan KleinFR  Papillion, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Jake KmentSO  Hooper, Neb.Logan View H.S.
Garrett KowalskiFR  Wilber, Neb.Tri County H.S.
Vince KrejciSR  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Jake KruegerSO  Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Tyler KuhfahlSO  Wahoo, Neb.Bishop Neumann H.S.
Colin LauenrothFR  Crete, Neb.Crete H.S.
Zack LindsleySR  Columbus, Neb.Columbus H.S.
Mitch MagriniSR  Colorado Springs, Colo.Cheyenne Mountain H.S.
Chris MauerFR  York, Neb.York H.S.
Kent McCrimmonSR  Broomfield, Colo.Broomfield H.S.
John MeyerFR  Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
Frank MignonSO  Princeton, Neb.Norris H.S.
Ryan MillerFR  Parker, Colo.Legend H.S.
Masen NeedlesJR  Wilber, Neb.Wilber-Clatonia H.S.
Mauro ParnellSR  Omaha, Neb.Omaha North H.S.
Jory PflastererSR  Grand Island, Neb.Grand Island Northwest H.S.
Jordan PieperSR  Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk Catholic H.S.
Alex ReynoldsSR  Lenexa, Kan.Shawnee Mission Northwest H.S.
Kyle RoyseFR  El Paso, TexasFranklin H.S.
Sean RyanFR  North Platte, Neb.North Platte St. Patrick's H.S.
Terrance "TJ" SchindlerFR  Blair, Neb.Blair H.S.
Jens SchollSR  Ruskin, Neb.Deshler H.S.
Brent ShermanSR  Auburn, Neb.Auburn H.S.
Andy SmithJR  McCook, Neb.McCook H.S.
Darin SmithSR  Custer, S.D.Custer H.S.
Andrew TatumFR  Lincoln, Neb.North Star H.S.
Tyler VaughnJR  Minden, Neb.Minden H.S.
Eric WeersFR  Bellevue, Neb.Papillion-LaVista South H.S.
Josh WhyrickFR  Eagle, Neb.Lincoln Southeast H.S.
Michael WiederspanJR  Prague, Neb.Prague H.S.
Nathan WilsonFR  Shelton, Neb.Shelton H.S.
Steven WilsonSO  Fremont, Neb.Fremont H.S.
Ben WolfeSR  Crutis, Neb.Medicine Valley H.S.
Teylor WolfeJR  Lincoln, Neb.Southwest H.S.
Kale WolkenFR  Tecumseh, Neb.Johnson-Brock H.S.
Zack WordekemperJR  North Platte, Neb.North Platte H.S.
Ed Fye - Head Coach - 11th season
David Dunnigan - Assistant Coach
Brad Jenny - Assistant Coach
David Ziola - Assistant Coach
Fred Beile - Assistant Coach
Ryan Dorshorst - Assistant Coach
Jennifer Jenny - Assistant Coach
Adam Landerfield - Assistant Coach
Christina Wood - Assistant Coach
Ken Marvin - Assistant Coach
Andy McCallister - Assistant Coach
Paulvince Obuon - Assistant Coach
Nick Thixton - Assistant Coach