M Basketball JV
 
Overall GPAC Home Away Neutral
0-0 (.000) 0-0 (.000) 0-0 0-0 0-0
2017-18 Record
 
2017-18 Men's Basketball JV Schedule
  • * GPAC
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in Orange
Schedule for 2017-18 Men's Basketball JV
 DayTime OpponentScore Record 
October
 307:30 PM @ Hastings CollegeHastings, Neb. Details
November
 27:00 PM @ Little Priest Tribal CollegeWinnebago, Neb. Details
 38:00 PM @ McCook Community CollegeMcCook, Neb. Details
 McCook Classic
 44:00 PM @ Northwest Kansas Technical CollegeMcCook, Neb. Details
 McCook Classic
 147:00 PM @ Southeast Community CollegeBeatrice, Neb. Details
 167:00 PM @ Union CollegeLincoln, Neb. Details
 208:00 PM @ Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincoln, Neb. Details
 277:00 PM @ Union CollegeLincoln, Neb. Details
December
 57:30 PM vs. Southeast Community CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 77:30 PM vs. Concordia UniversityCrete, Neb. Details
January
 87:30 PM @ Midland UniversityFremont, Neb. Details
 117:00 PM vs. Central Community College ColumbusCrete, Neb. Details
 157:30 PM vs. Hastings CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 188:00 PM @ Concordia UniversitySeward, Neb. Details
 214:00 PM vs. Little Priest Tribal CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 227:30 PM vs. Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityCrete, Neb. Details
 257:00 PM @ Central Community College ColumbusColumbus, Neb. Details
 297:30 PM vs. York CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 307:30 PM vs. Midland UniversityCrete, Neb. Details
February
 17:30 PM vs. Union CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 57:30 PM vs. Union CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 68:00 PM vs. York CollegeCrete, Neb. Details
 88:00 PM @ York CollegeYork, Neb. Details
 
2017-18 Men's Basketball JV Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Men's Basketball JV Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
2Christian RogersFRG6-2 Gering, Neb.Gering H.S.
3Zachary FoldaFRG6-0 Omaha, Neb.Omaha Westside H.S.
3Nate JanssenFRG5-10 Lee's Summit, Mo.Raymore-Peculiar H.S.
5Derek AhrensFRG6-1 Wilber, Neb.Southeast CC
5Kadin CopelandSOG5-11 Sutherland, Neb.Sutherland H.S.
10Cole EggertFRG6-1 Murdock, Neb.Elmwood-Murdock H.S.
10Austin MaloneSOG6-0 Falls City, Neb.Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln
13Nick BoydFRG6-1 Raymond, Neb.Raymond Central H.S.
15Samuel JohnsonSOG6-3 Aurora, Neb.High Plains H.S.
20Trevor BogleFRG6-2 Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln Southwest H.S.
21Tanner NovotnyFRG6-0 Fairbury, Neb.Fairbury H.S.
23Jeffrey ButlerFRG6-1 Holdrege, Neb.Holdrege H.S.
24Michael McKownJRG6-0 Harrisburg, Neb.Banner Country H.S.
25Colby CrowFRG6-1 Arnold, Neb.McPherson Co. H.S.
31Nathaniel DerrSOF6-5 Friend, Neb.Friend H.S.
41Joe CoxFRF6-4 Aurora, Colo.Cherokee Trail H.S.
50Ian WhiteFRF6-5 Lincoln, Neb.Raymond Central H.S.