2015-16 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Fri2111:00 AMVolleyball @ Evangel University
 Bethel (Ind.) Invitational (12 PM EST)
Fri213:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Jamestown
Fri213:00 PMVolleyball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
 Bethel (Ind.) Invitational (4 PM EST)
Fri215:00 PMMen's Soccer @ University of Jamestown
Sat2211:00 AMVolleyball @ Indiana Institute of Technology
 Bethel (Ind.) Invitational (12 PM EST)
Sat225:00 PMVolleyball @ Lindsey Wilson
 Bethel (Ind.) Invitational (6 PM EST)
Sun231:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Presentation College
Sun233:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Presentation College
Thu275:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Fort Hays State University
Fri2812:30 PMVolleyball @ Indiana Wesleyan University
 Red Raider Classic
Fri284:30 PMWomen's Soccer @ Columbia College
Fri286:30 PMVolleyball @ Grand View University
 Red Raider Classic
Sat2911:00 AMVolleyball @ University of Jamestown
 Red Raider Classic
Sat291:00 PMVolleyball @ Taylor University
 Red Raider Classic
Sun3010:00 AMMen's Golf vs. Hastings College
 Doane/Hastings Ryder Cup (York CC) - Hastings won in playoff
Sun301:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Graceland University
Sun302:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Ashford University
Mon31 Women's GolfMidland Fall Invite (Fremont CC)
 Sep
Fri49:00 AMVolleyball @ College of the Ozarks
 Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Fri41:00 PMVolleyball @ University of Saint Francis
 Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Fri46:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Warner Pacific College
Fri48:30 PMWomen's Cross CountryAugustana Twilight (3 mile)
Fri49:00 PMMen's Cross CountryAugustana Twilight (4 mile)
Sat59:00 AMVolleyball @ MidAmerica Nazarene University
 Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Sat511:00 AMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Concordia University
 Concordia JV Tournament
Sat51:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Bethel College
 Concordia JV Tournament
Sat53:00 PMVolleyball @ Grand View University
 Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Sat57:00 PMFootball @ McPherson College
Sun64:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Evergreen State College
Mon76:00 PMFootball JV @ Iowa Western CC
Tue8 Women's GolfDay 1 - St. Mary Invite (Miracle Hills GC)
Wed9 Women's GolfDay 2 - St. Mary Invite (Miracle Hills GC)
Wed97:00 PMVolleyball vs. College of Saint Mary
Thu1012:00 PMMen's GolfDay 1 - Dordt/Northwestern Invite (Landsmeer GC)
Fri119:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Dordt/Northwestern Invite (The Ridge GC)
Fri115:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Benedictine College
Fri116:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Baker University
Fri117:00 PMVolleyball @ Benedictine College
Fri118:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Baker University
Sat12 Men's Cross CountryBronco Stampede Invitational
Sat12 Women's Cross CountryBronco Stampede Invitational
Sat121:00 PMFootball vs. Midland University
Sun13 Women's Volleyball JV @ TBA
 NWU JV Tournament
Mon146:00 PMFootball JV @ Midland University
Wed166:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Concordia University
Wed167:30 PMVolleyball vs. Concordia University
Thu17 Men's GolfSoutheast CC Fall Invite - York CC (JV Only)
Fri18 Men's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 1 (The Ridge GC)
Fri18 Women's GolfDay 1 - Lila Frommelt/Briar Cliff Invite (Green Valley GC)
Sat19 Women's GolfDay 2 - Lila Frommelt/Briar Cliff Invite (Two Rivers GC)
Sat191:00 PMFootball @ Hastings College
Sat191:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Midland University
Sat193:00 PMVolleyball @ Midland University
Mon216:00 PMFootball JV vs. Hastings College
Tue222:00 PMMen's Golf @ Central Community College Columbus
 JV Dual (Elks CC)
Wed236:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed237:30 PMVolleyball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Thu24 Men's GolfYork Invitational (York CC)
Fri2510:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Fort Hays State University
Sat2610:00 AMWomen's Cross CountryDean White Invitational
Sat2610:45 AMMen's Cross CountryDean White Invitational
Sat261:00 PMFootball vs. Northwestern College
Sat261:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Morningside College
Sat263:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat263:00 PMVolleyball @ Morningside College
Sat265:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Dakota Wesleyan University
Mon28 Men's GolfDoane Fall Invitational (Wilderness Ridge GC)
Mon287:00 PMVolleyball @ Bellevue University
Tue295:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ College of Saint Mary
Wed30 Women's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 1 (Two Rivers GC)
Wed306:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Hastings College
Wed307:30 PMVolleyball vs. Hastings College
 Oct
Thu1 Men's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 2 (Wilderness Ridge GC)
Sat31:00 PMFootball @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Sat31:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Mount Marty College
Sat33:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Mount Marty College
Sat33:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat35:00 PMVolleyball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Sun412:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Johnson & Wales University
Sun42:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Johnson & Wales University
Mon5 Women's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 2 (10th overall after 2 rounds)
Mon57:00 PMFootball JV vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed75:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Hastings College
Wed77:00 PMVolleyball @ College of Saint Mary
Wed77:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Hastings College
Sat10 Men's Cross CountryBriar Cliff Invitational
Sat10 Women's Cross CountryBriar Cliff Invitational
Sat101:00 PMFootball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat103:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Dordt College
Sat104:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Northwestern College
Sat105:00 PMVolleyball @ Dordt College
Sat106:15 PMMen's Soccer @ Northwestern College
Mon12 Men's GolfDay 1 - Roger Doerr Invite (The Prairie Club)
Tue13 Men's GolfDay 2 - Roger Doerr Invite (The Prairie Club)
Tue131:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Midland University
Tue133:30 PMMen's Soccer @ Midland University
Wed146:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed147:30 PMVolleyball @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Fri166:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Mount Marty College
Fri167:30 PMVolleyball vs. Mount Marty College
Sat171:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Dordt College
Sat173:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Dordt College
Tue206:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Midland University
Tue207:30 PMVolleyball vs. Midland University
Wed215:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
Wed217:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
Thu224:30 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Grace University
Thu226:00 PMVolleyball @ Grace University
Fri236:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Northwestern College
Fri237:30 PMVolleyball @ Northwestern College
Sat24 Men's Cross CountryNAIA Mid-States Classic
Sat24 Women's Cross CountryNAIA Mid-States Classic
Sat241:00 PMFootball @ Concordia University
Sat245:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Morningside College
Sat247:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Morningside College
Tue276:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Bethany College
 (Bethany forfeited game on 11/11)
Tue276:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tue278:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Bethany College
Tue278:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed286:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Concordia University
Wed287:30 PMVolleyball @ Concordia University
Thu29 Men's Basketball JV @ Union College
Fri301:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Johnson & Wales University
Fri303:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Johnson & Wales University
Fri306:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. North Platte CC
Fri306:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV vs. Briar Cliff University
Fri307:30 PMVolleyball vs. Briar Cliff University
Sat311:00 PMFootball vs. Dordt College
Sat314:00 PMMen's Basketball JV @ McCook Community College
Sat315:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Briar Cliff University
 Senior Night
Sat317:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Briar Cliff University
 Senior Night
 Nov
Mon27:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Graceland University
Tue35:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Morningside College
 GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Tue37:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Haskell Indian Nations University
Wed46:00 PMWomen's Volleyball JV @ Hastings College
Wed47:30 PMVolleyball @ Hastings College
Thu57:00 PMMen's Wrestling @ Ottawa University
Fri61:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Jamestown
 Cattle Classic
Fri67:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Hastings College
 Tiger Classic
Sat710:45 AMWomen's Cross CountryGPAC Championships
Sat711:00 AMWomen's Basketball @ Mayville State University
 Cattle Classic
Sat711:30 AMMen's Cross CountryGPAC Championships
Sat77:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Hastings College
 GPAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat77:30 PMFootball @ Briar Cliff University
Sat77:30 PMVolleyball @ Midland University
 GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat78:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of St. Mary
Sun83:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ Highland CC
Mon9 Football JV vs. Concordia University
Mon97:00 PMMen's Basketball JV @ Hastings College
Tue107:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Bethel College
Tue107:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ Central Community College Columbus
Wed116:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ Cloud County Community College
Wed116:30 PMMen's Basketball @ Tabor College
Thu12 Men's Basketball JV @ Southeast Community College
Thu12 Women's Basketball JV @ TBA
 McCook CC Tournament
Fri13 Women's Basketball JV @ TBA
 McCook CC Tournament
Sat14 Women's Basketball JV @ TBA
 McCook CC Tournament
Sat14All DayMen's WrestlingBacone Duals
Sat149:00 AMMen's Wrestling vs. Bethany College
Sat1410:15 AMMen's Wrestling vs. Central Baptist College
Sat1412:45 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Wayland Baptist University
Sat141:00 PMFootball @ Morningside College
Sat142:00 PMMen's Wrestling @ Bacone College
Mon167:00 PMMen's Basketball JV @ Concordia University
Mon167:30 PMWomen's Basketball JV vs. Concordia University
Wed186:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Midland University
Wed188:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Midland University
Thu197:45 PMMen's Basketball JV @ Midland University
Sat21 Men's Cross CountryNAIA Championships
Sat21 Women's Cross CountryNAIA Championships
Sat21All DayMen's WrestlingNebraska-Kearney Open
Sat211:00 PMFootball @ Tabor College
 NAIA Championship Series First Round
Sat212:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Sat214:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Sun222:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ North Platte CC
Mon23 Men's Basketball JV @ Central Community College Columbus
Tue246:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Tue247:00 PMMen's Wrestling @ Midland University
Tue248:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Sat284:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Ashford University
 Ashford Classic
Sun292:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Mount Mercy University
 Ashford Classic
 Dec
Tue1 Men's Basketball JV @ Hastings College
Tue17:00 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Graceland University
 Military Appreciation Night
Wed26:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Hastings College
Wed28:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Hastings College
Thu37:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ Concordia University
Thu38:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. Concordia University
Sat52:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Briar Cliff University
Sat54:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Briar Cliff University
Tue8 Men's Basketball JV @ Union College
Sat12All DayMen's WrestlingUNK Loper Open
Sat1210:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldHappy Holidays Multi-Events
Sat1211:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldHappy Holiday Multi-Events
Sat1211:30 AMWomen's Basketball JV vs. Highland CC
Sat122:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Dordt College
Sat124:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Dordt College
Wed167:00 PMMen's Wrestling @ Hastings College
Sat194:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat196:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Dakota Wesleyan University
Tue294:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Friends University
 RibCrib/KWU Classic
Wed306:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Kansas Wesleyan University
 RibCrib/KWU Classic
Wed306:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Haskell Indian Nations University
 Jan
Sat22:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Sat24:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Mon46:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. McCook Community College
Wed66:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. College of Saint Mary
Sat9All DayMen's WrestlingHastings Open
Sat911:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldWard Haylett Invitational (Schedule)
Sat911:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldWard Haylett Invitational (Schedule)
Sat92:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Morningside College
Sat94:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Morningside College
Sun102:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV vs. Central Community College Columbus
Mon115:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV vs. North Platte CC
Tue12 Men's Basketball JV @ York College
Tue127:00 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Northwestern College
Wed136:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed138:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Fri15All DayMen's WrestlingUNK Midwest Duals
Fri159:00 AMMen's Wrestling vs. Bethany College
 UNK Midwest Duals
Fri1510:30 AMMen's Wrestling vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
 UNK Midwest Duals
Fri1512:30 PMMen's Wrestling vs. York College
 UNK Midwest Duals
Fri152:00 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Wayland Baptist University
 UNK Midwest Duals
Fri153:30 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Embry-Riddle (AZ)
 UNK Midwest Duals
Sat1611:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldScott Nisely Memorial Classic (Schedule)
Sat1611:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldScott Nisely Memorial Classic (Schedule)
Sat162:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Briar Cliff University
Sat164:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Briar Cliff University
Mon188:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. Hastings College
Tue197:00 PMCheerleadingDoane-Midland-Morningside Triangular (Senior Night)
Tue197:00 PMDance vs. Midland University
 Senior Night
Wed206:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Midland University
Wed208:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Midland University
Thu217:00 PMMen's Wrestling @ Concordia University
Thu217:45 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. Midland University
Fri2211:30 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldPrairie Wolf Invitational (at Devaney Center) (Schedule)
Fri2211:30 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldPrairie Wolf Invitational (at Devaney Center) (Schedule)
Fri228:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. York College
Sat232:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Dordt College
Sat234:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Dordt College
Sun242:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Sun244:00 PMMen's Tennis @ University of Nebraska-Omaha
Tue26 Men's Basketball JV @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tue267:00 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Morningside College
 Youth Clinic Night
Tue267:00 PMCheerleading @ Morningside College
 Final: 82.25-68.75
Tue268:00 PMCheerleading @ Midland University
 Final: 90.13-69.63
Wed27 Dance @ Concordia University
Wed276:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Concordia University
Wed278:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Concordia University
Thu286:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ Northeast Community College
Fri299:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Barton Community College
 Fremont YMCA
Fri299:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Barton County Community College
 Fremont YMCA
Sat3011:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldConcordia Classic (Schedule)
Sat3011:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldConcordia Classic (Schedule)
Sat302:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat304:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
 Feb
Wed37:00 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
 Senior Night
Thu4 Dance @ Hastings College
Thu4 Women's Basketball JV @ Southeast Community College
Thu46:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Hastings College
Thu47:00 PMMen's Basketball JV @ Concordia University
Thu48:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Hastings College
Fri5 Women's Basketball JV vs. TBA
 JV GPAC Tournament
Fri53:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ University of Nebraska-Omaha
Sat611:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldFred Beile Classic (Schedule)
Sat611:00 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldFred Beile Classic (Schedule)
Sat61:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Grand View University
 Fremont YMCA
Sat62:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Mount Marty College
Sat64:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Mount Marty College
Sat64:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Grand View University
 Fremont YMCA
Sun712:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. Central Community College Columbus
Sun712:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV vs. TBA
 JV GPAC Tournament (12 & 2 PM)
Mon87:00 PMMen's Wrestling vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
 Senior Night
Mon88:00 PMMen's Basketball JV vs. Union College
Wed1012:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Cowley College
Wed106:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ College of Saint Mary
Wed107:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. York College
Wed107:00 PMMen's Wrestling @ Briar Cliff University
Fri122:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldConcordia Invitational (Schedule)
Fri122:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldConcordia Invitational (Schedule)
Fri123:00 PMBaseball @ Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Fri12Game 2Baseball @ Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Sat139:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Buena Vista University
 Fremont YMCA
Sat139:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Buena Vista University
 Fremont YMCA
Sat1311:00 AMCheerleadingGPAC Championships
Sat1311:00 AMDanceGPAC Championships
Sat1312:00 PMBaseball @ Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Sat132:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Morningside College
Sat13Game 2Baseball @ Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Sat133:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. South Dakota State
 Racquet Club
Sat134:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Morningside College
Sun141:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Bethany College
 Woods Tennis Center
Sun141:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Bethany College
 Woods Tennis Center
Mon156:00 PMWomen's Basketball JV @ Hastings College
Tue16 Men's Basketball JV @ Southeast Community College
Wed176:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed178:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Thu18 Men's Basketball JV vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Fri1910:00 AMSoftball @ William Woods University
 St. Gregory's Invitation - Field 1
Fri1912:00 PMSoftball @ Columbia College
 St. Gregory's Invitational - Field 2
Fri191:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 1 - GPAC Multi-Event Championships (Fred Beile Arena)
Fri191:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 1 - GPAC Multi-Event Championships (Fred Beile Arena)
Fri194:00 PMSoftball vs. Ottawa University
 St. Gregory's Invitation - Field 1
Sat20 Men's WrestlingNAIA North Qualifier
Sat208:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Southwestern College
 Fremont YMCA
Sat208:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Southwestern College
 Fremont YMCA
Sat209:00 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - GPAC Multi-Event Championships (Fred Beile Arena)
Sat2010:00 AMSoftball @ Columbia College
 St. Gregory's Invitational - Field 2
Sat2012:00 PMSoftball @ Saint Gregory's University
 St. Gregory's Invitation - Field 1
Sat201:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - GPAC Championships (Devaney Center) (Schedule)
Sat201:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - GPAC Championships (Devaney Center) (Schedule)
Sat202:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Northwestern College
Sat204:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Northwestern College
Sat204:00 PMBaseball @ Graceland University
 Jaycee Complex
Sat206:30 PMBaseball @ William Penn University
 Jaycee Complex
Sun2112:00 PMBaseball @ Grand View University
Sun212:30 PMBaseball @ William Woods University
Fri263:00 PMCheerleadingNAIA North Qualifier
Fri263:00 PMDanceNAIA North Qualifier
Sat271:00 PMBaseball @ Kansas Wesleyan University
Sat27Game 2Baseball @ Kansas Wesleyan University
Sat271:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Tabor College
 Woods Tennis Center
Sat271:00 PMSoftball vs. York College
Sat27Game 2Softball vs. York College
Sat271:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Tabor College
 Woods Tennis Center
Sun281:00 PMBaseball @ Kansas Wesleyan University
 Mar
Wed21:00 PMBaseball vs. Peru State College
Wed2Game 2Baseball vs. Peru State College
Thu3 Men's Indoor Track & FieldDay 1 - NAIA Championships
Thu3 Women's Indoor Track & FieldDay 1 - NAIA Championships
Fri4 Men's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - NAIA Championships
Fri4 Men's WrestlingDay 1 - NAIA Championships
Fri4 Women's Indoor Track & FieldDay 2 - NAIA Championships
Sat5 Men's Indoor Track & FieldDay 3 - NAIA Championships
Sat5 Men's WrestlingDay 2 - NAIA Championships
Sat5 Women's Indoor Track & FieldDay 3 - NAIA Championships
Sat511:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
Sat511:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Bethel College
Sun62:30 PMSoftball @ La Sierra University
Sun64:00 PMBaseball @ Marymount California University
 (at MLB Urban Youth Academy, 2 PM PST)
Sun6Game 2Softball @ La Sierra University
Mon7 Men's Golf vs. Concordia University
 Fiddlesticks CC
Mon71:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Oklahoma Baptist University
Mon71:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Southwestern Christian University
Mon74:00 PMSoftball @ Vanguard University
 (2 PM PST)
Mon74:45 PMBaseball @ The Master's College
 2:45 PM (PST)
Tue83:30 PMSoftball @ Concordia University
 (1:30 PM PST)
Tue8Game 2Softball @ Concordia University
Wed910:00 AMWomen's Golf @ Hawaii Pacific
 Spring Break (Hawaii Prince GC)
Wed91:00 PMBaseball vs. Dallas Christian College
 (11 AM PST - Vanguard Baseball Field)
Wed91:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Dallas Baptist University
Wed91:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Dallas Baptist University
Wed93:00 PMSoftball @ Biola University
 (1 PM PST)
Wed9Game 2Softball @ Biola University
Wed98:30 PMBaseball @ Hope International University
 (at Valencia H.S.; 6:30 PM PST)
Thu108:30 PMBaseball @ Hope International University
 (at Valencia H.S.; 6:30 PM PST)
Fri1112:00 PMBaseball @ Marymount California University
 (at MLB Urban Youth Academy, 10 AM PST)
Tue153:00 PMBaseball JV vs. Midland University
Tue15Game 2Baseball JV vs. Midland University
Sat191:00 PMBaseball vs. College of the Ozarks
Sat19Game 2Baseball vs. College of the Ozarks
Sun201:00 PMBaseball vs. College of the Ozarks
Sun20Game 2Baseball vs. College of the Ozarks
Sun201:00 PMSoftball vs. Grand View University
Sun20Game 2Softball vs. Grand View University
Mon215:00 PMBaseball JV @ Concordia University
Mon21Game 2Baseball JV @ Concordia University
Tue222:00 PMSoftball vs. Bellevue University
Tue22Game 2Softball vs. Bellevue University
Tue224:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ College of Saint Mary
Fri25 Softball @ Morningside College
 moved to April 20
Fri251:00 PMBaseball vs. Saint Xavier University
Sat2612:00 PMBaseball vs. Saint Xavier University
Mon281:00 PMBaseball @ Graceland University
Tue2912:00 PMMen's GolfSoutheast CC Invite (Beatrice CC) - JV ONLY
Tue294:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed302:00 PMBaseball vs. Grace University
Wed30Game 2Baseball vs. Grace University
Wed303:00 PMSoftball vs. Concordia University
Wed304:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed30Game 2Softball vs. Concordia University
Thu313:00 PMBaseball JV @ Iowa Western CC
Thu31Game 2Baseball JV @ Iowa Western CC
 Apr
Fri11:00 PMBaseball vs. Dordt College
Fri1Game 2Baseball vs. Dordt College
Sat2 Men's GolfDay 1 - Bethel Spring Invite (Hesston Golf Park)
Sat210:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldBronco Invite (Schedule)
Sat210:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldBronco Invite (Schedule)
Sat21:00 PMBaseball vs. Northwestern College
Sat2Game 2Baseball vs. Northwestern College
Sat22:00 PMSoftball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat2Game 2Softball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Sun3 Men's GolfDay 2 - Bethel Spring Invite (Sand Creek Station)
Mon4 Women's GolfMidland Spring Invite (Fremont CC)
Mon45:00 PMBaseball JV @ Midland University
Mon4Game 2Baseball JV @ Midland University
Tue52:30 PMBaseball @ Peru State College
Tue53:00 PMSoftball vs. College of Saint Mary
Tue5Game 2Softball vs. College of Saint Mary
Wed63:15 PMBaseball JV vs. Concordia University
Wed6Game 2Baseball JV vs. Concordia University
Wed64:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Concordia University
Thu74:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Concordia University
Fri8 Women's GolfCSM Spring Invite (Miracle Hills GC)
Fri811:00 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - Doane Spring Invite (Wilderness Ridge GC)
Fri85:00 PMSoftball @ Northwestern College
Fri8Game 2Softball @ Northwestern College
Sat910:30 AMMen's Tennis @ Morningside College
Sat910:30 AMWomen's Tennis @ Morningside College
Sat911:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Doane Spring Invite (College Heights CC)
Sat911:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldConcordia Invitational (Schedule)
Sat911:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldConcordia Invitational (Schedule)
Sat91:00 PMBaseball @ Mount Marty College
Sat9Game 2Baseball @ Mount Marty College
Sat91:00 PMSoftball @ Mount Marty College
Sat9Game 2Softball @ Mount Marty College
Sun101:00 PMBaseball vs. Morningside College
Sun10Game 2Baseball vs. Morningside College
Mon11 Men's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 3 (Firethorn GC)
Mon113:00 PMSoftball JV vs. Midland University
Mon11Game 2Softball JV vs. Midland University
Tue124:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Midland University
 Senior Day
Tue124:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Midland University
 Senior Day
Tue124:15 PMBaseball JV vs. Midland University
Tue12Game 2Baseball JV vs. Midland University
Wed13 Women's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 3 (Highlands GC)
Wed135:00 PMSoftball @ Hastings College
Wed13Game 2Softball @ Hastings College
Fri154:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & Field @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
 (Schedule)
Fri154:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & Field @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
 104.50-97.50 final score
Sat161:00 PMSoftball vs. Dordt College
Sat16Game 2Softball vs. Dordt College
Sat162:30 PMBaseball @ Dakota Wesleyan University
Sat16Game 2Baseball @ Dakota Wesleyan University
Sun171:00 PMBaseball @ Briar Cliff University
Sun17Game 2Baseball @ Briar Cliff University
Mon1810:30 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - Briar Cliff Invite (Dakota Dunes CC)
Tue1910:30 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Briar Cliff Invite (Two Rivers GC)
Tue192:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Hastings College
Tue193:00 PMSoftball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tue193:30 PMBaseball @ Grace University
Tue19Game 2Softball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
Wed202:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Hastings College
 Grand Island Racquet Club
Thu213:00 PMSoftball @ Morningside College
Thu21Game 2Softball @ Morningside College
Thu214:15 PMBaseball JV vs. Hastings College
Fri2212:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Jim Dutcher Memorial Classic (Schedule)
Fri2212:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Jim Dutcher Memorial Classic (Schedule)
Sat2310:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Mount Marty College
 Koch Tennis Center
Sat2310:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ Mount Marty College
 Koch Tennis Center
Sat2311:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Jim Dutcher Memorial Classic (Schedule)
Sat2311:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Jim Dutcher Memorial Classic (Schedule)
Sat231:00 PMBaseball @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Sat23Game 2Baseball @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Sat232:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Northwestern College
 Koch Tennis Center
Sun241:00 PMBaseball vs. Concordia University
Sun24Game 2Baseball vs. Concordia University
Sun241:00 PMSoftball @ Grand View University
Sun24Game 2Softball @ Grand View University
Mon253:00 PMBaseball JV vs. Iowa Western CC
Mon25Game 2Baseball JV vs. Iowa Western CC
Tue265:00 PMBaseball JV @ Hastings College
Wed27 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Drake Relays (Schedule)
Wed275:00 PMSoftball @ Midland University
Thu28 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldHastings/GPAC Preview
Thu28 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Drake Relays (Schedule)
Thu28 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - Drake Relays
Thu28 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldHastings/GPAC Preview
Thu2811:00 AMWomen's GolfKaitlyn Erickson/Doane Invite (Wilderness Ridge GC)
Thu281:00 PMBaseball vs. Midland University
Thu28Game 2Baseball vs. Midland University
Thu285:00 PMSoftball @ Midland University
Thu28Game 2Softball @ Midland University
Fri29 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 3 - Drake Relays (Schedule)
Fri29 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - Drake Relays
Sat30 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 4 - Drake Relays (Schedule)
Sat30 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 3 - Drake Relays
Sat301:00 PMBaseball @ Hastings College
 PPD to May 1
Sat301:00 PMBaseball JV vs. TBA
 vs. Sabetha Raptors
Sat302:00 PMSoftball vs. Briar Cliff University
 PPD - make-up May 2
 May
Sun12:00 PMBaseball JV @ Hastings College
 Smith Complex
Sun14:00 PMBaseball @ Hastings College
Sun1Game 2Baseball @ Hastings College
Mon2 Women's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 4 (Wild Oak GC)
Mon21:00 PMMen's GolfHastings Invite (Lochland GC)
Mon23:00 PMSoftball vs. Briar Cliff University
Mon2Game 2Softball vs. Briar Cliff University
Mon25:00 PMBaseball @ Grace University
Wed412:00 PMSoftball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Wed42:00 PMSoftball vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Thu52:00 PMSoftball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Thu54:00 PMSoftball vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Fri69:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Nebraska Wesleyan University
 GPAC Championships - Quarterfinals
Fri611:30 AMWomen's Tennis vs. College of Saint Mary
 GPAC Championships - Quarterfinals
Fri61:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Fri61:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Fri62:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Morningside College
 GPAC Championships - Semifinals
Fri64:30 PMWomen's Tennis @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
 GPAC Championships - Semifinals
Sat79:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Sat79:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Sat710:00 AMMen's Tennis @ Hastings College
 GPAC Championships - Finals
Sat711:00 AMSoftball @ Morningside College
 GPAC Tournament - Championship Series (best of 3)
Sat71:00 PMSoftball @ Morningside College
 GPAC Tournament - Championship Series (best of 3)
Mon99:00 AMMen's GolfGPAC Qualifier No. 4 (Two Rivers GC)
Fri131:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldPrairie Wolf Invitational (Schedule)
Fri131:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldPrairie Wolf Invitational (Schedule)
Mon164:15 PMSoftball @ Oklahoma City University
 NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
Tue174:30 PMSoftball @ Friends University
 NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
Tue177:00 PMSoftball @ University of Houston - Victoria
 NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
Thu26 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - NAIA Championships (Schedule)
Thu26 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 1 - NAIA Championships (Schedule)
Fri27 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - NAIA Championships
Fri27 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 2 - NAIA Championships
Sat28 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 3 - NAIA Championships
Sat28 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDay 3 - NAIA Championships
 
photo
photo
photo